Peoples Artist of the Russian Federation, Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation

Konstantin Khabenskiy

Management

Ruslan Khulukhov
Vladimir Khabalov
Lyaisan Misharina
Sergey Shishkov
Evgeny Zubov
Vyacheslav Avdeev
Natalya Peregudov
Alfiya Vasenina
Alexey Chirkov
Konstantin Shikhalev
Ekaterina Kapustina

The creative part

Media Center

Anastasiya Kazmina
Dariya Zinovyeva
Aleksandra Mashukova
Tatyana Kazakova
Natalia Boyco
Ekaterina Tsvetkova
Aleksey Shemyatovsky

Repertory Department

Natalya Bednova
Olesya Surina
Victoriya Ivanova
Natalya Marukova
Lyudmila Kaleusheva
Alena Sokolova

Department of the Chief Administrator

Svetlana Bugaeva
Anna Isupova
Iliya Kolyazin
Dmitry Ezhakov
Dmitry Prokofyev

Department of Project and Touring Activities

Anastasiya Abramova
Inna Sachkova

Marketing and Strategic Development Department

Liliya Sidorova
Mariya Bazhenova

Music Department

Organizational Department

HR Department

Anna Korchagina

Legal Department

Nadezhda Motovilova
Evgeny Zubov

Accounts Department

Alfiya Vasenina
Irina Erina
Elena Guseva

Maintenance Department

Marina Schipakova
Tatyana Eliseeva
Sergey Sukhanov
Lyudmila Brodskaya

Medical Point

Tatyana Filippova
Graduated from the Leningrad State Institute for Theatre, Music and Cinema in1996(course ofV.Filshtinsky).

In1995-1996worked inthe Experimental Theatre “Crossroads”, and also aspresenter ofregional TVinthe department ofmusic and information programs.

In1996, heworked inthe Theatre “Satyricon“, where heplayed inperformances: “Threepennies Opera“ and “Cyrano deBergerac“. Inthe same year hereturned toSt.Petersburg and began working inthe State Theatre named after Lensoviet, where heplayed leading roles inperformances directed byY.Butusov: Estragon in“Waiting for Godot”, Carl Fool in„Woyzeck”, Caligula in„Caligula”. Heplayed Valentine in„We'll wait and see” directed byB.Pazi.

In2002debuted onthe stage ofthe Moscow Art Theatre inthe performance “The Duck Hunt” (Zilov) directed byA.Marin.
In2003hewas accepted into the troupe ofthe Moscow Art Theatre, where, apart from Zilov, played Alexey Turbin (“The White Guards“ directed byS.Zhenovach) and Claudius (“Hamlet“ directed byY.Butusov).

Acted insuch films as: “Women's Property“, “Mechanical Suite“, “InMotion“, “Svoi“, “The State Counselor“, “Night Watch“, “Day Watch“, “Agent ofNational Security“, “Lethal force“, “Lines ofDestiny “, „ Poor Relatives”, „Phillip Bay”, „Yesenin”, „The Case ofthe Dead Souls”, „Rush Hour”, „The Irony ofFate: Continuation”, „Home spirit”, „Admiral” and others.

Winner ofprizes: „Constellation”, the award named after V.Strzhelchik, „Seagull” (role ofClaudius inperformance „Hamlet” ofthe Moscow Art Theatre, nomination „Best Artist negative role”, 2005), Stanislavsky Prize (for theatrical work inperformances ofthe Moscow Art Theatre “The Duck Hunt“,“The White Guards”, „Hamlet”, 2007), the cinema award “Golden Eagle“ (Green's role inthe movie “The State Counselor”, nominated „Best Actress”, 2006, role ofAlexander Kolchak inthe movie “Admiral“, nominated „Best Actor”, 2008).